Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 28 at Jacksonville State 4:30 p.m. L, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Charlotte 10:00 a.m. W, 3-0
  at Wake Forest 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Bethune-Cookman University 3:00 p.m. W, 3-0
  at Mercer 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Troy 1:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Tue. 15 vs. Winthrop 7:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Michigan State 11:00 a.m. L, 3-0
  vs. Presbyterian 5:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Clemson 10:00 a.m. L, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. Georgia Southern 2:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Sun. 27 vs. Davidson 4:00 p.m. W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 3 at Citadel 7:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Sun. 4 at College Of Charleston 2:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Wed. 7 at Western Carolina 7:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Elon 7:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Wed. 14 vs. Wofford 7:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Appalachian State 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Wed. 21 at Presbyterian 7:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Chattanooga 2:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Sun. 25 vs. Samford 1:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Fri. 30 at Georgia Southern 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Davidson 4:00 p.m. W, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 6 at Unc Greensboro 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Sat. 7 vs. Belmont 3:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Wofford 6:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. College Of Charleston 2:00 p.m. W, 3-2
Sun. 15 vs. Citadel 2:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. Appalachian State 12:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Sun. 22 vs. College Of Charleston 2:00 p.m. L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 27 at Colorado Final L, 3-0
  Boulder, Colo.
Sat. 28 at Colorado St. Final L, 3-0
  Fort Collins, Colo.
Tue. 31 vs. Presbyterian Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
 
September
Fri. 3 vs. UAB @ Tuscaloosa, Ala. Final W, 3-1
  at Alabama Final L, 3-0
  Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Sat. 4 vs. Toledo @ Tuscaloosa, Ala. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 vs. Lipscomb Final L, 3-0
  Columbia, S.C.
  at South Carolina Final L, 3-0
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 11 at South Carolina State Final W, 3-1
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 17 vs. East Carolina Final W, 3-0
  Washington, D.C.
Sat. 18 at Binghamton Final W, 3-0
  Washington, D.C.
  at Georgetown Final W, 3-2
  Washington, D.C.
Sat. 25 vs. Georgia Southern * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
 
October
Fri. 1 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 2 vs. College of Charleston * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Wed. 6 at Wofford * Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Elon * Final L, 3-2
  Elon, N.C.
Tue. 12 vs. Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 16 vs. Appalachian State * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 at Samford * Final L, 3-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 24 at Chattanooga * Final W, 3-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Thu. 28 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 3-2
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 30 at Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  Davidson, N.C.
 
November
Wed. 3 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 6 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 13 at The Citadel * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 14 at College of Charleston * Final L, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 19 vs. UNCG @ (Boone, N.C.) Final L, 3-2
  SoCon Tournament 1st Round
 
August
Fri. 26 at Duke Final L, 3-1
  Duke Invitational Durham, N.C.
Sat. 27 vs. Wisconsin @ Durham, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  Duke Invitational Durham, N.C.
  vs. Charleston Southern @ Durham, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  Duke Invitational Durham, N.C.
Tue. 30 at Presbyterian Final W, 3-0
  Clinton, S.C.
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. UCF @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  FGCU Homewood Suites Volleyball Invitational Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sat. 3 vs. Southern California @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  FGCU Homewood Suites Volleyball Invitational Ft. Myers, Fla.
  at Florida Gulf Coast Final W, 3-1
  FGCU Homewood Suites Volleyball Invitational Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri. 9 vs. Morgan St. @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Hilton University 49er Invitational Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 10 vs. Campbell @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Charlotte Tournament Charlotte, N.C.
  at Charlotte Final W, 3-0
  Hilton University 49er Invitational Charlotte, N.C.
Wed. 14 at Clemson Final L, 3-0
  Clemson, S.C.
Thu. 15 vs. Georgia Tech @ Clemson, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  Clemson, S.C.
Thu. 22 at Davidson * Final W, 3-1
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 24 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 3-0
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Samford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 5 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 7 vs. College of Charleston * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 8 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Appalachian State * Final L, 3-0
  Boone, N.C.
Sun. 16 at Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri. 21 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 vs. Elon * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 27 at Chattanooga * Final W, 3-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
November
Wed. 2 at Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 4 at The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at College of Charleston * Final L, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 11 vs. Georgia Southern * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 12 vs. Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 19 vs. Western Carolina @ Birmingham, Ala. Final W, 3-0
  2011 Southern Conference Championship Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 20 at Samford Final L, 3-0
  Birmingham, Ala. 2011 SoCon Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 24 at Middle Tennessee State Final W, 3-0
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Blue Raider Bash)
  vs. UC Davis @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Blue Raider Bash)
Sat. 25 vs. UAB @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Blue Raider Bash)
  vs. Texas-San Antonio @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Blue Raider Bash)
Fri. 31 vs. Mercer @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C. (Charleston Southern Tournament)
  vs. Canisius @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C. (Charleston Southern Tournament)
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. USC Upstate @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  Charleston Southern Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)
  at Charleston Southern Final W, 3-0
  Willie Jewell's Volleyball Invitational
  at Charleston Southern Final W, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C. (Charleston Southern Tournament)
Tue. 4 vs. Clemson Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 7 at Montana Final W, 3-1
  Missoula, Mont.
Sat. 8 vs. Texas Tech @ Missoula, Mont. Final L, 3-2
  Missoula, Mont.
  vs. Towson @ Missoula, Mont. Final L, 3-1
  Missoula, Mont.
Wed. 12 vs. Presbyterian Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 21 vs. Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 vs. Georgia Southern * Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 25 at Wake Forest Final W, 3-0
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 29 at Samford * Final L, 3-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
October
Tue. 2 at Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 6 at The Citadel * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 7 at College of Charleston * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 12 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 13 vs. Appalachian State * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 19 at UNCG * Final W, 3-2
  Fleming Gymnasium Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Elon * Final L, 3-1
  Elon, N.C.
Tue. 23 at Winthrop Final W, 3-0
  Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri. 26 vs. Wofford * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 27 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. The Citadel * ^ Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 3 vs. College of Charleston * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 9 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 3-0
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 10 at Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Elon @ Davidson, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Davidson, N.C. (Southern Conference Championship)
Sun. 18 vs. Georgia Southern @ Davidson, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  Davidson, N.C. (Southern Conference Championship)
Mon. 19 vs. College of Charleston @ Davidson, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Davidson, N.C. (Southern Conference Championship)
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. TCU @ Athens, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Athens, Ga. (Georgia Bulldog Invitational)
Sat. 31 vs. Lipscomb @ Athens, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Athens, Ga. (Georgia Bulldog Invitational)
  at Georgia Final L, 3-0
  Athens, Ga. (Georgia Bulldog Invitational)
 
September
Tue. 3 at East Tennessee State Final L, 3-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri. 6 vs. Winthrop @ Clemson, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Clemson, S.C. (Big Orange Bash)
Sat. 7 vs. South Carolina @ Clemson, S.C. Final W, 3-1
  Clemson, S.C. (Big Orange Bash)
  at Clemson Final L, 3-1
  Clemson, S.C. (Big Orange Bash)
Fri. 13 vs. Sacred Heart @ Newark, Del. Final W, 3-1
  Newark, Del. (Delaware Tournament)
Sat. 14 vs. Rutgers @ Newark, Del. Final W, 3-1
  Newark, Del. (Delaware Tournament)
  vs. Delaware @ Newark, Del. Final L, 3-2
  Newark, Del. (Delaware Tournament)
Wed. 18 vs. Presbyterian Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 27 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 28 vs. Samford * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
 
October
Wed. 2 at Wofford * Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 4 at Georgia Southern * Final W, 3-2
  Statesboro, Ga.
Fri. 11 at Appalachian State * Final L, 3-0
  Boone, N.C.
Sun. 13 at Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed. 16 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 18 vs. Davidson * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 25 at Elon * Final L, 3-2
  Elon, N.C.
Sat. 26 at UNCG * Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Georgia Southern * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 2 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 8 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 9 vs. Elon * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 at Samford * Final L, 3-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 16 at Chattanooga * Final W, 3-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri. 22 vs. Wofford Final W, 3-2
  Southern Conference Tournament GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 vs. Samford Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
Sun. 24 vs. Southern Conference Tournament TBA
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. High Point @ Durham, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Durham, N.C. (Duke Invitational)
  at North Florida Final W, 3-1
  Durham, N.C. (Duke Invitational)
Sat. 30 at Duke Final L, 3-0
  Durham, N.C. (Duke Invitational)
 
September
Fri. 5 at Winthrop Final L, 3-2
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Carolina Challenge)
Sat. 6 vs. South Carolina @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Carolina Challenge)
  vs. Clemson @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Carolina Challenge)
Tue. 9 vs. Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 12 vs. Weber St. @ Laramie, Wyo. Final W, 3-2
  Laramie, Wyo. (Wyoming Invitational)
Sat. 13 vs. Gonzaga @ Laramie, Wyo. Final W, 3-2
  Laramie, Wyo. (Wyoming Invitational)
  at Wyoming Final L, 3-1
  Laramie, Wyo. (Wyoming Invitational)
Thu. 18 at Presbyterian Final W, 3-1
  Clinton, S.C.
Tue. 23 at East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 27 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
 
October
Wed. 1 at Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 4 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 10 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 15 at Western Carolina * Final L, 3-2
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri. 17 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 18 vs. Samford * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 24 at Mercer * Final W, 3-1
  Macon, Ga.
Sat. 25 at The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 29 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
 
November
Sat. 1 at UNCG * Final W, 3-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 7 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 8 vs. Mercer * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 14 at Samford * Final W, 3-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 15 at Chattanooga * Final W, 3-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 22 vs. Wofford % @ SoCon Tournament Final W, 3-1
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 23 vs. Western Carolina % @ SoCon Tournament Final W, 3-2
  Greensboro, N.C.
Mon. 24 vs. Samford % @ SoCon Tournament Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
August
Fri. 28 vs. Missouri St. Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wisc. (Pepsi Panther Invitational)
Sat. 29 at Wis.-Milwaukee Final L, 3-2
  Milwaukee, Wisc. (Pepsi Panther Invitational) (ESPN3)
  at Western Mich. Final W, 3-1
  Milwaukee, Wisc. (Pepsi Panther Invitational)
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Winthrop Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE (Carolina Classic)
Sat. 5 vs. Clemson Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE (Carolina Classic)
  vs. South Carolina Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE (Carolina Classic)
Fri. 11 at Northwestern Final L, 3-0
  Bowling Green, Ky. (Holiday Inn University Plaza Invitational)
Sat. 12 at Western Kentucky Final L, 3-0
  Bowling Green, Ky. (Holiday Inn University Plaza Invitational)
Tue. 15 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Charlotte Final W, 3-1
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 25 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 26 vs. Mercer * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 30 at Western Carolina * Final W, 3-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
October
Fri. 2 at The Citadel * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 7 at Wofford * Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 9 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 10 at UNCG * Final L, 3-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 17 at Mercer * Final W, 3-1
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 23 vs. Samford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 24 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 28 at East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 31 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
 
November
Fri. 6 at Samford * Final L, 3-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 7 at Chattanooga * Final L, 3-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wed. 11 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 21 vs. Mercer @ Cullowhee, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  SoCon Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun. 22 vs. UNCG @ Cullowhee, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  SoCon Tournament Semifinals
Mon. 23 vs. Chattanooga @ Cullowhee, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  SoCon Tournament Championship (ESPN3)
 
December
Thu. 3 at Kansas % Final L, 3-0
  Lawrence, Kan. (NCAA Tournament First Round)
 
August
Fri. 26 at University of the Pacific Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Auburn Final W, 3-1
  Auburn, Ala.
  vs. Georgia Tech @ Auburn, Ala. (War Eagle Invitational) Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 3 at South Carolina Final L, 3-0
  Columbia, S.C.
  vs. Clemson @ Columbia, S.C. (Carolina Classic) Final W, 3-2
Sun. 4 vs. Winthrop @ Columbia, S.C. (Carolina Classic) Final L, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Davidson Final L, 3-0
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 10 vs. Liberty @ Davidson, N.C. (Wildcat Classic) Final L, 3-1
  vs. USC Upstate @ Davidson, N.C. (Davidson Wildcat) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 at Miami (Ohio) Final L, 3-0
  Miami, Ohio
Sat. 17 at Cincinnati Final L, 3-0
  Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue. 20 vs. Charlotte Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 23 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 24 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 30 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
 
October
Wed. 5 at UNCG * Final L, 3-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 8 vs. Wofford * Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 9 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 15 at Mercer * Final L, 3-0
  Macon, Ga.
Sun. 16 at The Citadel * Final L, 3-2
  Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 19 at Wofford * Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 22 at Samford * Final L, 3-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 28 vs. Chattanooga * Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 29 at Western Carolina * Final L, 3-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Mercer * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 5 vs. Samford * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 8 at East Tennessee State * Final L, 3-1
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri. 11 at Chattanooga * Final L, 3-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 19 vs. The Citadel % @ Birmingham, Ala. (SoCon Tournament) Final W, 3-0
  vs. East Tennessee State % @ Birmingham, Ala. (SoCon Tournament) Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. Michigan State @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Georgia Tech Final W, 3-2
  Atlanta, Ga. (Hyatt Regency Georgia Tech Tournament)
  vs. Auburn @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Elon @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Liberty Final W, 3-0
  Lynchburg, Va. (Liberty Invitational)
  vs. Maryland @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Hofstra @ Tuscaloosa, AL Final L, 3-0
  vs. Tennessee St. @ Tuscaloosa, AL Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 at Alabama Final L, 3-1
  Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Hampton Inn Bama Bash)
Wed. 13 vs. Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 vs. USC Upstate @ Knoxville, Tenn. (Rocky Top Invitational) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Marshall @ Knoxville, Tenn. Final L, 3-1
  at Tennessee Final L, 3-2
  Knoxville, Tenn. (Rocky Top Invitational)
Wed. 20 at Wofford * Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 29 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 30 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
 
October
Tue. 3 at The Citadel * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 6 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 13 at Mercer * Final W, 3-1
  Macon, Ga.
Sat. 14 at Samford * Final W, 3-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 18 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 27 at Chattanooga * Final W, 3-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 28 at East Tennessee State * Final L, 3-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 3 at UNCG * Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 4 at Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri. 10 vs. Samford * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 11 vs. Mercer * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 17 vs. Mercer @ Cullowhee, N.C. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 vs. Wofford @ Cullowhee, N.C. Final L, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 18 at Clemson # Final L, 3-1
  Clemson, S.C. (Exhibition)
Fri. 24 vs. Illinois St. @ Athens, Ga. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Georgia Final L, 3-0
  Athens, Ga. (SEC Network+)
  vs. Coastal Carolina @ Athens, Ga. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 at Loyola (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill.
  vs. Marshall @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Georgia State @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. USC Upstate @ Jacksonville, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  UNF Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. New Mexico @ Jacksonville, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  at North Florida Final W, 3-1
  Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Thu. 13 vs. Appalachian State Final L, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 14 vs. Winthrop Final L, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 21 at Samford * Final L, 3-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 22 at Chattanooga * Final L, 3-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri. 28 vs. Mercer * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 29 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
 
October
Fri. 5 at Western Carolina * Final L, 3-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat. 6 at East Tennessee State * Final L, 3-1
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Wed. 10 at Wofford * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 12 vs. UNCG * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 19 vs. Samford * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 20 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 26 at The Citadel * Final L, 3-2
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 27 at Mercer * Final W, 3-1
  Macon, Ga.
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. East Tennessee State * Final L, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 3 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 7 vs. Wofford * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 10 at UNCG Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 16 vs. UNCG % @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  SoCon Tournament First Round
Sat. 17 at Samford % Final L, 3-0
  SoCon Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event