Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 12 at Charleston Southern 1:00 p.m. W, 5-4
Thu. 18 ETSU 2:00 p.m. L, 5-3
  ETSU 4:00 p.m. L, 5-4
Thu. 25 Oakland 1:00 p.m. L, 1-0
  Oakland 3:00 p.m. W, 6-5
 
March
Sat. 13 at Chattanooga * 3:00 p.m. L, 9-3
  at Chattanooga * 5:00 p.m. L, 7-5
Sun. 14 at Chattanooga * 2:00 p.m. L, 4-3
Wed. 17 at Georgia 7:00 p.m. L, 8-0
Fri. 19 Samford * 4:00 p.m. W, 2-1
Sat. 20 Samford * 1:00 p.m. W, 3-2
  Samford * 3:00 p.m. W, 5-2
Tue. 23 USC Upstate 2:00 p.m. L, 1-0
  USC Upstate 4:00 p.m. L, 3-1
Thu. 25 Mercer 2:00 p.m. L, 5-3
  Mercer 4:00 p.m. L, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Western Carolina * 1:00 p.m. W, 5-2
  at Western Carolina * 3:00 p.m. W, 8-7
Wed. 31 Gardner-Webb 3:00 p.m. W, 5-1
  Gardner-Webb 5:00 p.m. W, 9-8
 
April
Fri. 2 Appalachian State * 1:00 p.m. W, 5-3
  Appalachian State * 3:00 p.m. L, 4-0
Sat. 3 Appalachian State * 1:00 p.m. W, 11-10
Mon. 5 at Charlotte 5:30 p.m. W, 2-1
  at Charlotte 7:30 p.m. L, 2-1
Wed. 7 Georgia State 3:00 p.m. L, 6-4
  Georgia State 5:00 p.m. L, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Elon * 1:00 p.m. W, 4-0
  at Elon * 3:00 p.m. L, 3-2
Sun. 11 at Elon * 1:00 p.m. L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at North Carolina Central 5:00 p.m. W, 8-2
  at North Carolina Central 7:00 p.m. W, 4-0
Thu. 15 at Presbyterian 2:00 p.m. W, 2-0
  at Presbyterian 4:00 p.m. W, 2-1
Wed. 21 South Carolina State 3:00 p.m. W, 11-5
  South Carolina State 5:00 p.m. W, 13-2
Thu. 22 Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. W, 8-2
  Presbyterian 5:00 p.m. L, 5-3
Sun. 25 Unc Greensboro * 3:00 p.m. W, 4-3
  Unc Greensboro * 12:00 p.m. L, 5-0
  Unc Greensboro * 1:00 p.m. L, 3-0
 
May
Sat. 1 at College Of Charleston * 1:00 p.m. L, 2-0
  at College Of Charleston * 3:00 p.m. W, 11-8
Sun. 2 at College Of Charleston * 1:00 p.m. W, 4-3
Sun. 9 Georgia Southern * 1:00 p.m. W, 4-1
  Georgia Southern * 3:00 p.m. L, 5-1
Mon. 10 Georgia Southern * 1:00 p.m. L, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 10 at Charleston Southern Final L, 3-2
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 11 at Charleston Southern Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Charleston, S.C.
  at Charleston Southern Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
  Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 15 at Georgia Tech Final L, 4-2
  Atlanta, Ga.
  at Georgia Tech Final L, 8-2
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 18 Gardner-Webb Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Greenville, S.C.
  Gardner-Webb Final W, 6-1
  Greenville, S.C.
Mon. 20 Oakland Final W, 6-1
  Greenville, S.C.
  Oakland Final W, 6-2
  Greenville, S.C.
Tue. 28 USC Upstate Final L, 3-0
  Greenville, S.C.
  USC Upstate Final L, 4-0
  Greenville, S.C.
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Alabama St. @ Woodstock, Ga. Final W, 1-0
  Buzz Classic
  vs. Rhode Island @ Woodstock, Ga. Final W, 7-3
  Buzz Classic in Woodstock, Ga.
Sat. 3 vs. Winthrop @ Kennesaw, Ga. Final L, 1-0
  Buzz Classic
Sun. 4 vs. Georgia State @ Woodstock, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  Buzz Classic
  vs. Jacksonville St. @ Woodstock, Ga. Final W, 6-5
  Buzz Classic
Wed. 7 at Georgia Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Athens, Ga.
Sat. 10 at Elon * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Elon, N.C.
  at Elon * Final L, 13-8
  Elon, N.C.
Sun. 11 at Elon * Final L, 3-0
  Elon, N.C.
Thu. 15 Charlotte Final L, 6-1
  Greenville, S.C.
  Charlotte Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 17 Appalachian State * Final W, 3-1
  Greenville, S.C.
  Appalachian State * Final L, 4-3
  Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 18 Appalachian State * Final L, 1-0
  Greenville, S.C.
Wed. 21 Presbyterian Final W, 3-1
  Greenville, S.C.
  Presbyterian Final W, 4-3
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 24 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 3-0
  UNC Greensboro * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 25 UNC Greensboro * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 27 at Tennessee Final L, 1-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
  at Tennessee Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 31 at Western Carolina * Final L, 4-3
  Cullowhee, N.C.
  at Western Carolina * Final L, 5-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
April
Sun. 1 at Western Carolina * Final W, 7-3
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed. 4 Georgia State Final L, 2-0
  Greenville, S.C.
  Georgia State Final L, 7-2
  Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 6 at College of Charleston * Final L, 4-0
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
  at College of Charleston * Final L, 4-0
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Sat. 7 at College of Charleston * Final L, 1-0
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Tue. 10 at Presbyterian Final W, 2-1
  Clinton, S.C.
  at Presbyterian Final W, 7-2
  Clinton, S.C.
Sat. 14 Samford * Final W, 8-3
  Greenville, S.C.
  Samford * Final L, 4-2
  Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 15 Samford * Final W, 4-2
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 28 at Chattanooga * Final L, 2-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
  at Chattanooga * Final L, 12-7
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun. 29 at Chattanooga * Final L, 8-5
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
May
Sat. 5 Georgia Southern * Final L, 7-0
  Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 6 Georgia Southern * Final L, 4-2
  Greenville, S.C.
  Georgia Southern * Final L, 2-0
  Greenville, S.C.
Wed. 9 vs. Samford @ Boone, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  SoCon Tournament
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Army @ Auburn, Ala. Final W, 4-2
  Plainsman Invitational
  at Auburn Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Auburn, Ala. (Plainsman Invitational)
Sat. 9 vs. Kent State @ Auburn, Ala. Final W, 8-5
  Auburn Invitational Plainsman Invitational
Sun. 10 vs. Austin Peay @ Auburn, Ala. Final W, 3-1
  Plainsman Invitational
Fri. 15 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-2
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
  at Gardner-Webb Final W, 6-3
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Wed. 20 at Presbyterian Final L, 3-2
  Clinton, S.C.
  at Presbyterian Final - 6 innings W, 7-5
  Clinton, S.C.
Wed. 27 at USC Upstate Final L, 8-6
  at USC Upstate Final L, 5-0
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Rhode Island @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 4-0
  Combat Invitational
  vs. Monmouth @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 4-2
  Combat Invitational
Sun. 3 vs. Hartford @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 4-0
  Combat Invitational
  vs. Dayton @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 4-3
  Combat Invitational
Wed. 6 Kennesaw St. Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
  Kennesaw St. Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 9 College of Charleston * Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
  College of Charleston * Final L, 4-1
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 10 College of Charleston * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 13 South Carolina Final W, 8-6
  GREENVILLE
  South Carolina Final L, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 16 Chattanooga * Final W, 4-0
  GREENVILLE
  Chattanooga * Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 17 Chattanooga * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 19 Towson Final W, 8-2
  GREENVILLE
  Towson Final W, 8-4
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 at UNC Greensboro * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  UNCG Softball Stadium Greensboro, N.C.
  at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 10-5
  UNCG Softball Stadium Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 29 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 6-0
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 30 at Georgia Southern * Final W, 5-4
  Statesboro, Ga.
  at Georgia Southern * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Georgia State Final W, 6-2
  Atlanta, Ga.
  at Georgia State Final L, 3-1
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 6 Western Carolina * Final L, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
  Western Carolina * Final L, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 7 Western Carolina * Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 10 at Charlotte Final W, 2-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
  at Charlotte Final W, 3-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 13 Kansas Final L, 4-0
  GREENVILLE
  Kansas Final W, 2-0
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 14 Kansas Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 16 East Tennessee State Final L, 6-3
  GREENVILLE
  East Tennessee State Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 20 at Appalachian State * Final L, 3-2
  Boone, N.C.
  at Appalachian State * Final L, 5-4
  Boone, N.C.
Sun. 21 at Appalachian State * Final L, 5-3
  Boone, N.C.
Wed. 24 at South Carolina State Final W, 6-2
  Orangeburg, S.C.
  at South Carolina State Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Sat. 27 Elon * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
 
May
Sat. 4 at Samford * Final L, 5-3
  Birmingham, Ala.
  at Samford * Final W, 6-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 5 at Samford * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 8 at UNC Greensboro Final L, 1-0
  SoCon Championships
Thu. 9 vs. Samford @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  SoCon Championships
 
February
Sat. 15 at Mercer Final L, 4-0
  Macon, Ga.
  at Mercer Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Macon, Ga.
Sun. 16 at Georgia Final L, 6-0
  Athens, Ga.
  at Georgia Final L, 7-0
  Athens, Ga.
Wed. 19 Presbyterian Final L, 12-5
  GREENVILLE
  Presbyterian Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 21 vs. Winthrop @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 2-0
  vs. Liberty @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Sat. 22 vs. Winthrop @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 3-0
Sun. 23 at USC Upstate Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
Fri. 28 vs. Robert Morris @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Cleveland St. @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 5-0
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Wagner @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 10-4
  vs. Northern Colo. @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final W, 5-1
  Combat Invitational
Wed. 5 Gardner-Webb Final W, 2-1
  GREENVILLE
  Gardner-Webb Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 8 vs. Jacksonville St. @ Conway, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Coastal Carolina Final L, 5-1
  Conway, S.C.
Sun. 9 at Coastal Carolina Final W, 4-0
  Conway, S.C.
  vs. Eastern Ill. @ Conway, S.C. Final L, 2-0
Mon. 10 vs. Bryant @ Conway, S.C. Final W, 4-1
  Chanticleer Challenge
Wed. 12 at Kennesaw St. Final W, 5-3
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  at Kennesaw St. Final L, 3-1
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat. 15 Samford * Final W, 4-0
  GREENVILLE
  Samford * Final W, 5-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 at Chattanooga * Final L, 6-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
  at Chattanooga * Final L, 3-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun. 23 at Chattanooga * Final L, 3-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue. 25 at South Carolina Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Columbia, S.C.
  at South Carolina Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 29 at Elon * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Elon, N.C.
Sun. 30 at Elon * Final W, 4-2
  Elon, N.C.
  at Elon * Final L, 5-4
  Elon, N.C.
 
April
Wed. 2 Georgia State Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  GREENVILLE
  Georgia State Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 5 UNC Greensboro * Final - 8 innings W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
  UNC Greensboro * Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 6 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 12-10
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 9 Charlotte Final W, 4-1
  GREENVILLE
  Charlotte Final W, 5-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 12 Georgia Southern * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
  Georgia Southern * Final - 6 innings L, 11-2
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 13 Georgia Southern * Final W, 2-0
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 16 at East Tennessee State Final W, 7-3
  Johnson City, Tenn.
  at East Tennessee State Final L, 5-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue. 22 at Tennessee Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 26 at Western Carolina * Final W, 7-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
  at Western Carolina * Final L, 6-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 27 at Western Carolina * Final W, 4-2
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
May
Sat. 3 Appalachian State * Final W, 4-2
  GREENVILLE
  Appalachian State * Final L, 7-3
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 4 Appalachian State * Final L, 5-3
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 7 vs. Western Carolina @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 4-3
  SoCon Softball Championships
Thu. 8 vs. Chattanooga @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 6-0
  SoCon Softball Championships
  vs. UNC Greensboro @ Greensboro, N.C. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  SoCon Softball Championships
 
February
Fri. 13 Radford Final W, 7-2
  Upstate Classic GREENVILLE
  Radford Final W, 8-6
  Upstate Classic GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 vs. George Mason @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Upstate Classic
Fri. 20 Fordham Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  (Paladin Classic) GREENVILLE
  Fordham Final L, 8-1
  (Paladin Classic) GREENVILLE
Sat. 21 Gardner-Webb Final W, 4-0
  (Paladin Classic) GREENVILLE
Fri. 27 Ohio Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
  Ohio Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 28 Ohio Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
 
March
Wed. 4 Charlotte Final L, 6-0
  GREENVILLE
  Charlotte Final W, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 at Winthrop Final W, 3-0
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational)
  vs. Albany (N.Y.) @ Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational) Final L, 7-1
Sun. 8 vs. Albany (N.Y.) @ Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational) Final W, 4-2
  vs. Belmont @ Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational) Final W, 6-0
Mon. 9 USC Upstate Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
  USC Upstate Final L, 6-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 13 vs. Wisconsin @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (CofC Invitational) Final L, 5-3
Sat. 14 vs. New Mexico @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (CofC Invitational) Final W, 7-5
  vs. Marist @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (CofC Invitational) Final L, 5-2
Sun. 15 vs. Memphis @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (CofC Invitational) Final W, 7-4
  at College of Charleston Final L, 2-1
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (CofC Invitational)
Wed. 18 Kennesaw St. Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
  Kennesaw St. Final L, 8-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 21 at Samford * Final L, 4-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
  at Samford * Final L, 1-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 22 at Samford * Final - 9 innings W, 11-9
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 25 at South Carolina Final L, 2-1
  TV: SEC Network + Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 28 Marshall Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
  Marshall Final L, 3-0
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 29 Marshall Final L, 2-1
  GREENVILLE
 
April
Wed. 1 at Georgia State Final W, 3-1
  Panthersville, Ga.
  at Georgia State Final W, 6-2
  Panthersville, Ga.
Fri. 3 Mercer * Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  Mercer * Final - 11 innings L, 5-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 4 Mercer * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 8 at Charlotte Final L, 6-2
  Charlotte, N.C.
  at Charlotte Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 11 Chattanooga * Final L, 7-5
  TV: ASN GREENVILLE
  Chattanooga * Final L, 7-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 12 Chattanooga * Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 17 at East Tennessee State * Final W, 2-1
  Johnson City, Tenn.
  at East Tennessee State * Final - 9 innings W, 7-6
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 18 at East Tennessee State * Final - 6 innings W, 12-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 25 at Western Carolina * Final W, 3-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
  at Western Carolina * Final W, 8-6
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 26 at Western Carolina * Final W, 1-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed. 29 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 11-2
  Shelby, N.C. (Crest H.S.)
  at Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-1
  Shelby, N.C. (Crest H.S.)
 
May
Sat. 2 UNC Greensboro * Final L, 10-3
  GREENVILLE
  UNC Greensboro * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 3 UNC Greensboro * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 6 vs. Western Carolina @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 6-1
  SoCon Tournament
Thu. 7 vs. Samford @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 6-3
  SoCon Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Western Carolina @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 6-2
  SoCon Tournament
  vs. Mercer @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 2-0
  SoCon Tournament
 
February
Fri. 12 vs. Butler @ Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 13 at Auburn Final L, 9-2
  Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational/SEC Network)
  vs. Appalachian State @ Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) Final W, 5-3
Sun. 14 vs. Western Kentucky @ Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) Final L, 4-2
Tue. 16 Presbyterian Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Presbyterian Final L, 5-4
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Fri. 19 Akron Final L, 3-0
  Savannah St. Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational)
Sat. 20 Oakland Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational)
  Kent State Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational)
Sun. 21 Akron Final W, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational)
Fri. 26 Morehead St. Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic)
  Ohio St. Final L, 15-3
  GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic)
Sat. 27 Ohio Final L, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic)
  La Salle Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic)
Sun. 28 Virginia Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic)
 
March
Tue. 1 at USC Upstate Final L, 10-7
  Spartanburg, S.C. (DH)
  at USC Upstate Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
  Spartanburg, S.C. (DH)
Fri. 4 vs. Indiana State @ Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) Final - 5 innings W, 17-7
  at Lipscomb Final - 8 innings W, 7-3
  Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge)
Sat. 5 vs. Youngstown St. @ Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) Final W, 5-3
Sun. 6 vs. Troy @ Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) Final L, 6-5
Fri. 11 vs. Buffalo @ Conway, S.C. (Chanticleer Challenge) Final W, 7-3
  vs. Memphis @ Conway, S.C. (CCU Tourney) Final W, 4-3
Sat. 12 vs. Buffalo @ Conway, S.C. (Chanticleer Challenge) Final W, 9-5
  vs. Memphis @ Conway, S.C. (CCU Tourney) Final L, 8-2
Sun. 13 at Coastal Carolina Final L, 3-1
  Conway, S.C.
Wed. 16 Gardner-Webb Final - 5 innings W, 16-1
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Fri. 25 at Chattanooga * Final L, 5-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (DH)
  at Chattanooga * Final W, 6-5
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (DH)
Sat. 26 at Chattanooga * Final L, 5-4
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wed. 30 Georgia State Final W, 10-4
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Georgia State Final L, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (DH)
 
April
Sat. 2 East Tennessee State * Final L, 7-4
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  East Tennessee State * Final L, 9-4
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Sun. 3 East Tennessee State * Final W, 7-1
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 6 Charlotte Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Charlotte Final L, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Sat. 9 Samford * Final W, 5-1
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Samford * Final L, 11-5
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Sun. 10 Samford * Final L, 9-6
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 12 Winthrop Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  GREENVILLE (DH)
  Winthrop Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Sat. 16 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 9-6
  Greensboro, N.C. (DH)
  at UNC Greensboro * Final L, 3-0
  Greensboro, N.C. (DH)
Sun. 17 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 7-5
  Greensboro, N.C.
Wed. 20 at Tennessee Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 23 Western Carolina * Final W, 7-1
  GREENVILLE (DH) TV: ASN
  Western Carolina * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE (DH)
Sun. 24 Western Carolina * Final W, 4-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 26 at South Carolina Final L, 4-1
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 30 at Mercer * Final W, 2-1
  Macon, Ga. (DH)
  at Mercer * Final W, 3-0
  Macon, Ga. (DH)
 
May
Sun. 1 at Mercer * Final W, 8-2
  Macon, Ga.
Wed. 11 vs. Mercer % @ Greensboro, N.C. Final - 9 innings L, 5-2
  SoCon Tournament
Thu. 12 vs. Western Carolina @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 7-4
Fri. 13 at UNC Greensboro Final W, 3-0
  Greensboro, N.C. (SoCon Tournament)
  vs. Chattanooga @ Greensboro, N.C. (SoCon Tournament) Final W, 9-6
  vs. Mercer % @ UNCG Final W, 8-1
  SoCon Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 14 vs. Samford @ Greensboro, N.C. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  TV: ESPN3
 
February
Fri. 10 at Florida St. Final L, 5-1
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Unconquered Invitational)
  vs. Marshall @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  Unconquered Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Lipscomb @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  Unconquered Invitational
  at Florida St. Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Unconquered Invitational)
Sun. 12 vs. Lipscomb @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 5-2
  Unconquered Invitational
Fri. 17 Georgetown Final W, 11-6
  GREENVILLE (USC Upstate/Furman Classic)
  Colgate Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE (USC Upstate/Furman Classic)
Sat. 18 Campbell Final W, 5-3