Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 19 Michigan State 4:00 p.m. L, 8-6
  Fluor Field
Sat. 20 Miami (Ohio) 4:45 p.m. L, 23-5
  Fluor Field
Sun. 21 at Clemson 2:00 p.m. L, 8-5
Tue. 23 at Charleston Southern 2:00 p.m. L, 7-5
Sat. 27 Western Illinois 1:00 p.m. W, 6-3
  Western Illinois 4:00 p.m. L, 7-2
Sun. 28 Western Illinois 1:00 p.m. L, 19-9
 
March
Thu. 4 Dayton 3:00 p.m. W, 12-3
Fri. 5 Ohio 3:00 p.m. W, 11-9
Sat. 6 Ohio 2:00 p.m. W, 13-8
Sun. 7 Ohio 1:00 p.m. W, 10-7
Tue. 9 at Gardner-Webb 5:00 p.m. L, 12-6
Sat. 13 Elon * 1:00 p.m. L, 5-3
  Elon * 4:00 p.m. L, 9-6
Sun. 14 Elon * 1:00 p.m. W, 5-4
Tue. 16 South Carolina 7:00 p.m. L, 15-0
  Fluor Field
Fri. 19 Davidson * 7:00 p.m. L, 12-9
Sat. 20 Davidson * 5:00 p.m. W, 6-5
Sun. 21 Davidson * 1:00 p.m. L, 15-7
Tue. 23 at Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. L, 5-4
Wed. 24 at Georgia 5:00 p.m. W, 10-9
Fri. 26 at Samford * 7:00 p.m. L, 3-2
Sat. 27 at Samford * 2:00 p.m. L, 13-4
Sun. 28 at Samford * 2:00 p.m. L, 4-1
Wed. 31 UNC Asheville 6:00 p.m. L, 3-0
 
April
Fri. 2 at Appalachian State * 6:00 p.m. L, 10-7
Sat. 3 at Appalachian State * 3:00 p.m. L, 5-4
Sun. 4 at Appalachian State * 1:00 p.m. W, 6-3
Wed. 7 Charleston Southern 6:00 p.m. L, 9-8
Fri. 9 College Of Charleston * 7:00 p.m. W, 11-3
Sat. 10 College Of Charleston * 5:00 p.m. W, 8-5
Sun. 11 College Of Charleston * 1:00 p.m. L, 19-5
Wed. 14 Presbyterian 7:00 p.m. L, 9-4
Fri. 16 at The Citadel * 6:00 p.m. L, 4-2
Sat. 17 at The Citadel * 2:00 p.m. L, 10-5
Sun. 18 at The Citadel * 1:00 p.m. L, 6-5
Wed. 21 UNC Asheville 7:00 p.m. W, 6-5
Thu. 22 Presbyterian 7:00 p.m. W, 16-10
  Fluor Field
Wed. 28 UNCA Asheville 4:00 p.m. L, 14-2
 
May
Sat. 1 Georgia Southern * 12:00 p.m. L, 5-2
  Georgia Southern * 4:00 p.m. L, 11-2
Sun. 2 Georgia Southern * 1:00 p.m. L, 14-8
Fri. 7 at Western Carolina * 1:00 p.m. L, 7-6
Sun. 9 at Western Carolina * 3:00 p.m. L, 8-7
Mon. 10 at Western Carolina * 2:30 p.m. L, 18-4
Tue. 11 Clemson 7:00 p.m. L, 12-1
  Fluor Field
Fri. 14 Wofford * 7:00 p.m. W, 14-6
Sat. 15 Wofford * 5:00 p.m. W, 12-1
Sun. 16 Wofford * 1:00 p.m. W, 11-10
Tue. 18 at South Carolina 7:00 p.m. L, 11-6
Wed. 19 Gardner-Webb 3:00 p.m. L, 15-4
Thu. 20 at UNC Greensboro * 7:00 p.m. W, 4-3
Fri. 21 at UNC Greensboro * 6:00 p.m. W, 11-6
Sat. 22 at UNC Greensboro * 2:00 p.m. W, 11-6
Wed. 26 The Citadel L, 9-5
  SoCon Tournament
Thu. 27 Samford L, 13-10
  SoCon Tournament
 
February
Fri. 18 Ohio Final W, 6-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 19 Ohio Final W, 12-5
  GREENVILLE
  Ohio Final W, 10-3
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 20 Ohio Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 22 at Charleston Southern Final L, 5-3
  North Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 23 at Georgia Final L, 6-4
  Athens, Ga.
Sat. 26 Michigan State Final L, 7-3
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Sun. 27 Cincinnati Final L, 9-8
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
 
March
Tue. 1 at South Carolina Final L, 14-1
  Columbia, S.C.
Wed. 2 Georgia Final W, 3-0
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 4 at Davidson * Final L, 1-0
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 5 at Davidson * Final W, 8-2
  Davidson, N.C.
Tue. 8 at East Tennessee State Final L, 4-2
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Thu. 10 at Presbyterian Final L, 11-4
  Clinton, S.C.
Fri. 11 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 7-1
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 12 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 11-1
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sun. 13 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 14-7
  Statesboro, Ga.
Tue. 15 South Carolina Final W, 4-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 18 at Wofford * Final - 12 innings W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 19 at Wofford * Final W, 4-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun. 20 at Wofford * Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 22 at USC Upstate Final L, 8-5
  Harley Park
Wed. 23 USC Upstate Final W, 4-0
  Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 25 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 7-4
Sun. 27 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
  UNC Greensboro * Final L, 11-4
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 29 at Winthrop Final L, 10-0
  Rock Hill, S.C.
Wed. 30 Charleston Southern Final L, 14-4
  GREENVILLE
 
April
Tue. 5 East Tennessee State Final W, 14-5
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 6 Presbyterian Final W, 9-6
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 8 Appalachian State * Final W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 9 Appalachian State * Final L, 10-2
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 10 Appalachian State * Final L, 7-3
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 12 Winthrop Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 13 East Tennessee State Final L, 12-9
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 The Citadel * Final W, 12-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 16 The Citadel * Final W, 7-6
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 17 The Citadel * Final - 10 innings L, 9-7
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 19 at Gardner-Webb Final L, 4-3
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat. 23 at College of Charleston * Final L, 10-6
  Charleston, S.C.
  at College of Charleston * Final L, 9-6
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 24 at College of Charleston * Final L, 13-12
  Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 26 at Clemson Final L, 5-0
  Clemson, S.C.
Wed. 27 Gardner-Webb Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 30 Samford * Final L, 11-5
  GREENVILLE
 
May
Sun. 1 Samford * Final W, 5-3
  GREENVILLE
  Samford * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 10 Clemson Final L, 5-1
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 13 Western Carolina * Final L, 14-13
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 Western Carolina * Final W, 9-8
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 15 Western Carolina * Final W, 14-7
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 18 at Elon * Final W, 3-0
  Elon, N.C.
Thu. 19 at Elon * Final L, 8-7
  Elon, N.C.
Fri. 20 at Elon * Final L, 14-0
  Elon, N.C.
Wed. 25 vs. UNC Greensboro @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 12-6
  SoCon Tournament
Thu. 26 vs. Samford @ Charleston, S.C. Final L, 7-1
  SoCon Tournament
Fri. 27 vs. Appalachian State @ Charleston, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  SoCon Tournament
 
February
Fri. 17 Miami (Ohio) Final W, 10-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 18 Miami (Ohio) Final L, 8-2
  GREENVILLE
  Miami (Ohio) Final L, 12-11
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 21 Presbyterian Final W, 7-5
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 22 at USC Upstate Final L, 17-3
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 24 Michigan State Final L, 4-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Sat. 25 Miami (Ohio) Final W, 8-6
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
  Michigan State Final - 11 innings L, 6-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 29 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 6-4
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
 
March
Fri. 2 Toledo Final W, 8-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 3 Toledo Final W, 9-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 4 Toledo Final W, 8-5
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 6 at UNC Asheville Final W, 6-1
  Asheville, N.C.
Fri. 9 College of Charleston * Final L, 14-6
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 10 College of Charleston * Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 11 College of Charleston * Final L, 13-11
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 13 at East Tennessee State Final W, 7-4
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Wed. 14 USC Upstate Final W, 10-7
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 16 at Samford * Final W, 3-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 17 at Samford * Final L, 11-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 18 at Samford * Final L, 4-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Tue. 20 South Carolina Final L, 8-5
  SportSouth TV GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 23 Georgia Southern * Final - 10 innings L, 7-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 24 Georgia Southern * Final W, 6-2
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 25 Georgia Southern * Final W, 9-8
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 28 at Winthrop Final L, 5-2
  Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri. 30 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 11-3
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 31 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 9-8
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
April
Sun. 1 at UNC Greensboro * Final L, 9-4
  Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 3 UNC Asheville Final L, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 6 Elon * Final W, 18-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 Elon * Final W, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
  Elon * Final L, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 10 Clemson Final L, 12-5
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 13 at Western Carolina * Final L, 3-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat. 14 at Western Carolina * Final L, 9-2
  Cullowhee, N.c.
Sun. 15 at Western Carolina * Final L, 11-5
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue. 17 at Georgia Final W, 5-4
  Athens, Ga.
Fri. 20 at Appalachian State * Final L, 14-2
  Boone, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Appalachian State * Final L, 6-5
  Boone, N.C.
  at Appalachian State * Final L, 14-0
  Boone, N.C.
Tue. 24 East Tennessee State Final L, 14-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 25 at Presbyterian Final W, 16-4
  Clinton, S.C.
 
May
Wed. 2 Gardner-Webb Final W, 11-7
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 4 Wofford * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 5 Wofford * Final - 12 innings L, 11-10
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 6 Wofford * Final W, 9-5
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 9 at South Carolina Final L, 7-0
  FoxSportSouth/Fox Carolinas TV Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 11 at The Citadel * Final L, 7-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 12 at The Citadel * Final L, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 13 at The Citadel * Final - 12 innings W, 8-6
  Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 15 at Clemson Final L, 9-2
  Clemson, S.C.
Thu. 17 Davidson * Final W, 12-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 18 Davidson * Final - 12 innings W, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
  Davidson * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 23 at Appalachian State Final L, 7-5
  GREENVILLE SoCon Tournament
Thu. 24 Western Carolina Final W, 9-8
  GREENVILLE SoCon Tournament
Fri. 25 Appalachian State Final W, 13-4
  GREENVILLE (Fluor FIeld)
Sat. 26 vs. Samford @ Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) Final L, 12-2
  SoCon Tournament
 
February
Fri. 15 Michigan State Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Sun. 17 Miami (Ohio) Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Wed. 20 Gardner-Webb Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 22 Miami (Ohio) Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 Michigan State Final W, 8-5
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
  Cincinnati Final W, 5-1
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Tue. 26 at South Carolina Final L, 5-2
  Columbia, S.C.
Wed. 27 USC Upstate Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
 
March
Fri. 1 at Elon * Final - 12 innings W, 10-4
  Elon, N.C.
Sat. 2 at Elon * Final - 12 innings L, 5-4
  Elon, N.C.
Sun. 3 at Elon * Final W, 10-6
  Elon, N.C.
Tue. 5 at Coastal Carolina Final W, 4-1
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Pelican Stadium)
Wed. 6 at Coastal Carolina Final W, 11-6
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Pelican Stadium)
Fri. 8 Appalachian State * Final W, 3-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 9 Appalachian State * Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 10 Appalachian State * Final - 11 innings L, 10-9
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 12 Eastern Kentucky Final W, 7-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 at Davidson * Final W, 7-1
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 16 at Davidson * Final L, 22-2
  Davidson, N.C.
Sun. 17 at Davidson * Final L, 7-6
  Davidson "home" game will be played in GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Tue. 19 at Georgia Final W, 7-5
  Athens, Ga.
Fri. 22 Samford * Final L, 9-1
  GREENVILLE
  Samford * Final L, 9-4
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 Samford * Final L, 16-6
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 28 Presbyterian Final L, 10-8
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 29 at Presbyterian Final W, 8-3
  Clinton, S.C.
Sat. 30 Presbyterian Final L, 6-2
  GREENVILLE
 
April
Wed. 3 South Carolina Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 5 Western Carolina * Final W, 9-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 6 Western Carolina * Final L, 8-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 7 Western Carolina Final - 12 innings L, 9-3
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 10 at Winthrop Final L, 13-4
  Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri. 12 at Wofford * Final L, 10-8
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 13 at Wofford * Final W, 13-3
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun. 14 at Wofford * Final L, 5-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 19 at College of Charleston * Final W, 11-9
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Sat. 20 at College of Charleston * Final W, 6-5
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Sun. 21 at College of Charleston * Final L, 6-1
  Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Tue. 23 vs. USC Upstate @ Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) Final W, 11-6
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 26 The Citadel * Final L, 6-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 27 The Citadel * Final L, 13-7
  The Citadel * Final W, 14-10
  GREENVILLE
 
May
Wed. 1 Winthrop Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 3 at Georgia Southern * Final W, 13-5
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 4 at Georgia Southern * Final - 11 innings W, 5-3
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sun. 5 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 13-9
  Statesboro, Ga.
Wed. 8 at Clemson Final L, 14-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
  Clemson Final L, 12-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 10 UNC Greensboro * Final L, 16-4
  Greenville, S.C. GREENVILLE
Sat. 11 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 13-7
  Greenville, S.C. GREENVILLE
Sun. 12 UNC Greensboro * Final W, 6-4
  Greenville, S.C. GREENVILLE
Tue. 14 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 8-5
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thu. 16 Dayton Final W, 19-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 17 Dayton Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 22 vs. Elon @ Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) Final W, 10-1
  SoCon Baseball Championships
Thu. 23 Georgia Southern Final L, 3-2
  SoCon Baseball Championships Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)
Fri. 24 vs. Elon @ Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) Final L, 8-1
  SoCon Baseball Championships
 
February
Sat. 15 Norfolk St. Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 16 Xavier Final L, 11-6
  GREENVILLE
  Toledo Final W, 13-5
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Tue. 18 at East Tennessee State Final W, 5-3
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri. 21 Va. Commonwealth Final L, 14-9
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 Va. Commonwealth Final L, 8-7
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 23 Va. Commonwealth Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 25 at Georgia Final L, 6-4
  Athens, Ga.
Fri. 28 vs. Maine @ Deland, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Deland, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 1 at Stetson Final W, 3-1
  Deland, Fla.
Sun. 2 Iowa Final L, 8-2
  Deland, Fla.
Tue. 4 USC Upstate Final W, 13-1
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Sat. 8 Gardner-Webb Final L, 15-3
  GREENVILLE
  Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-6
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 9 at Gardner-Webb Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Tue. 11 at South Carolina Final L, 5-0
  Columbia, S.C.
Wed. 12 at Duke Final W, 11-9
  Durham, N.C.
Sat. 15 Hofstra Final L, 4-2
  GREENVILLE
  Hofstra Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 18 UNC Asheville Final L, 7-6
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 19 North Carolina Central Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 21 at UNC Greensboro * Final - 10 innings W, 15-7
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 22 at UNC Greensboro * Final L, 14-8
  Greensboro, N.C.
  at UNC Greensboro * Final L, 8-6
  Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 25 Presbyterian Final W, 9-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 28 at Samford * Final L, 9-5
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 29 at Samford * Final W, 11-9
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 30 at Samford * Final L, 13-5
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
April
Tue. 1 at Clemson Final L, 13-2
  Clemson, S.C.
Fri. 4 Davidson * Final L, 3-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 5 Davidson * Final L, 10-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 6 Davidson * Final L, 11-6
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 8 South Carolina Final L, 9-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 11 at Western Carolina * Final L, 5-4
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat. 12 at Western Carolina * Final W, 9-6
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 13 at Western Carolina * Final W, 6-1
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Thu. 17 Wofford * Final W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 18 Wofford * Final W, 5-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 22 at UNC Asheville Final W, 6-4
  Asheville, N.C.
Fri. 25 at The Citadel * Final L, 5-4
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 26 at The Citadel * Final L, 10-9
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 27 at The Citadel * Final W, 8-6
  Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 30 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 9-0
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
 
May
Fri. 2 Georgia Southern * Final L, 6-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 3 Georgia Southern * Final - 11 innings L, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 4 Georgia Southern * Final L, 7-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 7 East Tennessee State Final W, 9-8
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 10 Elon * Final W, 14-3
  GREENVILLE
  Elon * Final W, 9-7
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 11 Elon * Final W, 9-7
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 13 Clemson Final L, 7-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 16 at Appalachian State * Final L, 11-7
  Boone, N.C.
  at Appalachian State * Final W, 9-2
  Boone, N.C.
Sat. 17 at Appalachian State * Final L, 6-5
  Boone, N.C.
Tue. 20 UNC Greensboro Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
  SoCon Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)
Wed. 21 at Western Carolina Final W, 3-2
  SoCon Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)
Thu. 22 Appalachian State Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, S.C. (Southern Conference Tournament)
Sat. 24 at Georgia Southern Final L, 11-8
  SoCon Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)
  Georgia Southern Final - 12 innings L, 10-7
  Southern Conference Tournament SoCon Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)
 
February
Fri. 13 Akron Final L, 7-5
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 Akron Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 15 Akron Final L, 11-3
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 17 at South Carolina Final L, 5-2
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 20 Xavier Final W, 1-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 21 Indiana Final - 12 innings W, 6-5
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 22 Presbyterian Final L, 12-3
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Fri. 27 vs. Md.-East. Shore @ Buies Creek, N.C. Final W, 5-1
  Buies Creek, N.C.
Sat. 28 vs. Miami (Ohio) @ Buies Creek, N.C. Final L, 4-3
  Buies Creek, N.C.
 
March
Tue. 3 at Georgia Final L, 5-3
  Athens, Ga.
Fri. 6 Marist Final W, 7-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 Marist Final W, 13-4
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 8 Marist Final - 11 innings W, 10-9
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 10 at UNC Asheville Final - 10 innings L, 9-8
  Asheville, N.C.
Wed. 11 UNC Asheville Final L, 7-6
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 at Michigan State Final W, 11-9
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
  Connecticut Final L, 12-1
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Sun. 15 vs. USC Upstate @ Greenville, S.C. Final W, 8-2
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Tue. 17 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 10-0
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Fri. 20 at Samford * Final W, 6-4
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 21 at Samford * Final L, 12-6
  Birmingham, Ala.
  at Samford * Final L, 7-6
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 25 Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-4
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 27 Mercer * Final L, 9-5
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 28 Mercer * Final L, 11-1
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 29 Mercer * Final W, 8-4
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 31 at Clemson Final L, 5-4
  Clemson, S.C.
 
April
Fri. 3 VMI * Final W, 7-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 4 VMI * Final L, 13-10
  GREENVILLE
  VMI * Final L, 12-11
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 6 Winthrop Final L, 26-7
  GREEENVILLE
Fri. 10 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 9-4
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 11 at UNC Greensboro * Final W, 10-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 12 at UNC Greensboro * Final L, 9-8
  Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 14 USC Upstate Final W, 20-6
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 17 at Western Carolina * Final L, 14-4
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat. 18 at Western Carolina * Final W, 5-3
  Cullowhee, N.C.
  at Western Carolina * Final W, 8-3
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue. 21 South Carolina Final W, 2-1
  GREENVILLE (Fluor Field)
Wed. 22 at Charleston Southern Final L, 16-11
  Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 24 at College of Charleston Final L, 9-2
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 25 at College of Charleston Final L, 10-8
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 26 at College of Charleston Final L, 7-6
  Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 28 at Winthrop Final W, 12-0
  Rock Hill, S.C.
 
May
Fri. 1 East Tennessee State * Final W, 8-4