Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Southern Conference Championships (Lexington, Va.)



25
at Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate (Hilton Head, S.C.)

26
at Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate (Hilton Head, S.C.)

at Georgia Southern
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-4

27
28
vs Western Carolina
Final
W, 7-0


1
vs Troy
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Penn
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Georgia Southern
Final
W, 6-1
2

vs Incarnate Word
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4



vs Wake Forest
@ (Neutral)
Final
L, 13-7

vs Ball St.
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2

3

vs Middle Tennessee State
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

4
5

vs Valparaiso
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled

6
at Florida Gulf Coast
Final
W, 6-1


vs Valparaiso
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0

7
vs Samford
@ Asheville, N.C. (U.S. Cellular Center)
Final
W, 67-52
8
at Darius Rucker Intercollegiate (Hilton Head Island, S.C.)

vs Providence
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Chattanooga
@ Asheville, N.C. (U.S. Cellular Center)
Final
W, 73-67

vs Central Conn. St.
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
9
at Darius Rucker Intercollegiate (Hilton Head Island, S.C.)

vs Iowa
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2


vs Wisconsin
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs UCF
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2


10
at Darius Rucker Intercollegiate (Hilton Head Island, S.C.)

vs Indiana
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1


vs Mercer
@ Asheville, N.C. (U.S. Cellular Center)
Final
L, 66-63

11
at Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate (Aiken, S.C.)

12
at Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate (Aiken, S.C.)
13
vs UNCG
Final
W, 6-1


vs Virginia
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1
14
15

16
at Winthrop
Final
W, 4-3

vs UNCG
Final
W, 6-1


17
18
at Briar's Creek Invitational (Charleston, S.C.)
19
at Briar's Creek Invitational (Charleston, S.C.)

20
at Wofford
Final
W, 6-1


vs Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
21
vs Binghamton
5:00 PM

vs Binghamton
7:00 PM

at Virginia Tech
7:00 PM
22
vs Furman Intercollegiate (GREENVILLE)

at East Tennessee State
3:00 PM

23
vs Furman Intercollegiate (GREENVILLE)


vs Chattanooga
1:00 PM

at Chattanooga
1:00 PM


vs Chattanooga
3:00 PM
24
vs Furman Intercollegiate (GREENVILLE)

vs Brown
11:00 AM

vs Chattanooga
1:00 PM


vs Brenau
3:30 PM
25
26
at Winthrop
6:00 PM
27
at Gardner-Webb
6:00 PM
28
29
at PING ASU Intercollegiate (Scottsdale, Ariz.)

at Raleigh Relays (Raleigh, N.C.)

at Terrier Relays (Spartanburg, S.C.)

vs Mercer
2:30 PM

at Stetson
3:00 PM

30
at PING ASU Intercollegiate (Scottsdale, Ariz.)

at Raleigh Relays (Raleigh, N.C.)

at Terrier Relays (Spartanburg, S.C.)

at Wofford
12:00 PM

at High Point
12:00 PM

at Samford
2:00 PM

at Samford
4:00 PM

31
at PING ASU Intercollegiate (Scottsdale, Ariz.)

vs The Citadel
1:00 PM

at College of Charleston
1:00 PM

at Jacksonville
1:00 PM

at Samford
2:00 PM
1
at Wofford Intercollegiate (Spartanburg, S.C.)
2
at Wofford Intercollegiate (Spartanburg, S.C.)

vs Winthrop
6:00 PM
3
at Georgia State
5:00 PM
4
5
at Clemson Invitational (Sunset, S.C.)

at Samford
2:00 PM

at UNCG
6:00 PM

vs Kennesaw St.
6:00 PM
6
at Clemson Invitational (Sunset, S.C.)


vs UNCG
1:00 PM

vs Samford
1:00 PM

vs UNCG
3:00 PM

at UNCG
3:00 PM