Composite Schedule

March April 2015 May
Sport Opponent/Event Site/Notes Time/Status Coverage
Sunday, March 29
Men's Golf vs. Furman Intercollegiate (GREENVILLE)
Women's Tennis at Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 4-3
Softball vs. Marshall GREENVILLE Final L, 2-1
Baseball vs. Mercer GREENVILLE Final W, 8-4
Tuesday, March 31
Baseball at Clemson Clemson, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wednesday, April 1
Women's Tennis vs. Western Carolina GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Softball at Georgia State Panthersville, Ga. 3:00 PM
Softball at Georgia State Panthersville, Ga. 5:00 PM
Thursday, April 2
Women's Tennis vs. Mercer GREENVILLE 2:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Stetson DeLand, Fla. 6:00 PM
Friday, April 3
XC/Track & Field at Stanford Invitational (Palo Alto, Calif.)
Women's Golf at M&F Bank Rebel Intercollegiate (Oxford, Miss.)
Softball vs. Mercer 1:00 PM
Softball vs. Mercer GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Baseball vs. VMI GREENVILLE 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 4
XC/Track & Field at Terrier Relays (Spartanburg, S.C.)
Women's Golf at M&F Bank Rebel Intercollegiate (Oxford, Miss.)
Women's Lacrosse at Jacksonville ESPN3 Jacksonvilla, Fla. 11:00 AM
Softball vs. Mercer GREENVILLE 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs. Samford GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Baseball vs. VMI GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Richmond Richmond, Va. 1:30 PM
Baseball vs. VMI GREENVILLE 4:00 PM
Sunday, April 5
Women's Golf at M&F Bank Rebel Intercollegiate (Oxford, Miss.)
Monday, April 6
Baseball vs. Winthrop GREEENVILLE 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 7
Baseball at USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 8
Softball at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM
Softball at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 9
Women's Tennis at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM
Friday, April 10
XC/Track & Field at Sea Ray Relays (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Baseball at UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
XC/Track & Field at Sea Ray Relays (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Women's Lacrosse vs. Old Dominion GREENVILLE 12:00 PM
Baseball at UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse vs. VMI GREENVILLE 2:30 PM
Softball vs. Chattanooga TV: ASN GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Softball vs. Chattanooga GREENVILLE 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 12
Women's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Savannah, Ga.)
Women's Tennis vs. East Tennessee State GREENVILLE 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs. UNC Greensboro GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Baseball at UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM
Softball vs. Chattanooga GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Monday, April 13
Women's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Savannah, Ga.)
Men's Golf at Wofford Invitational (Spartanburg, S.C.)
Tuesday, April 14
Women's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Savannah, Ga.)
Men's Golf at Wofford Invitational (Spartanburg, S.C.)
Baseball vs. USC Upstate GREENVILLE 6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 15
Men's Tennis at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM
Friday, April 17
XC/Track & Field at Georgia Tech Invitational (Atlanta, Ga.)
Softball at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Softball at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. 5:00 PM
Baseball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
XC/Track & Field at Georgia Tech Invitational (Atlanta, Ga.)
Women's Lacrosse at Howard Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs. UNC Greensboro GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Baseball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 4:00 PM
Sunday, April 19
Men's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Baseball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 1:00 PM
Softball at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 PM
Monday, April 20
Men's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Tuesday, April 21
Men's Golf at Southern Conference Championship (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Baseball vs. South Carolina GREENVILLE (Fluor Field) 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 22
Baseball at Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. 6:00 PM
Friday, April 24
Men's Tennis vs. TBA Spartanburg, S.C. (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Women's Tennis vs. TBA GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Baseball at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
XC/Track & Field at Southern Conference Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Men's Tennis vs. TBA GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Women's Tennis vs. TBA GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Women's Lacrosse at Detroit Detroit, Mich. 11:00 AM
Softball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 PM
Softball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Jacksonville Jacksonvilla, Fla. 3:00 PM
Baseball at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sunday, April 26
XC/Track & Field at Southern Conference Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Men's Tennis vs. TBA GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Women's Tennis vs. TBA GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament) TBA
Baseball at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 1:00 PM
Softball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 28
Baseball at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 29
Softball at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 3:00 PM
Softball at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 5:00 PM
Thursday, April 30
Men's Lacrosse vs. SoCon Tournament TBD TBA
Friday, May 1
Baseball vs. East Tennessee State GREENVILLE 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 2
XC/Track & Field at Payton Jordan Invitational (Palo Alto, Calif.)
Softball vs. UNC Greensboro GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Softball vs. UNC Greensboro GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Baseball vs. East Tennessee State GREENVILLE 4:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed