');

Composite Schedule

January February 2016 March
Sport Opponent/Event Site/Notes Time/Status Coverage
Thursday, February 4
Women's Basketball at Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 61-46
Men's Basketball at Samford Birmingham, Ala. (ESPN3) Final W, 67-65
Friday, February 5
Men's Tennis at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 5-2
Saturday, February 6
Men's Lacrosse vs. Ohio St. GREENVILLE Final L, 8-7
Women's Tennis vs. UNC Wilmington GREENVILLE Final L, 4-3
Men's Tennis at Virginia Charlottesville, Va. Final L, 7-0
Women's Basketball at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. Final L, 68-64
Men's Basketball at Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. (SoCon Digital Network) Final L, 62-54
Monday, February 8
Men's Basketball vs. UNC Greensboro GREENVILLE (ASN) Final W, 79-72
Wednesday, February 10
Men's Tennis vs. UNC Asheville GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Thursday, February 11
Men's Basketball vs. The Citadel GREENVILLE (ESPN3) 7:00 PM
Friday, February 12
XC/Track & Field at Music City Challenge (Nashville, Tenn.)
XC/Track & Field at Iowa State Invitational (Ames, Iowa)
Women's Golf at Florida State Match Up (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Softball vs. Butler Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis vs. Georgia State GREENVILLE 2:00 PM
Saturday, February 13
XC/Track & Field at Music City Challenge (Nashville, Tenn.)
XC/Track & Field at Iowa State Invitational (Ames, Iowa)
Women's Golf at Florida State Match Up (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Women's Tennis vs. Coastal Carolina GREENVILLE 11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse at North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs. Wofford GREENVILLE 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball vs. Mercer GREENVILLE (ESPN3) GREENVILLE 4:00 PM
Softball at Auburn Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational/SEC Network) 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Florida Gainesville, Fla. 5:00 PM
Softball at Appalachian State Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) 6:30 PM
Sunday, February 14
Women's Golf at Florida State Match Up (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Softball at Western Kentucky Auburn, Ala. (Plainsmen Invitational) 11:30 AM
Tuesday, February 16
Softball vs. Presbyterian GREENVILLE (DH) 2:00 PM
Softball vs. Presbyterian GREENVILLE (DH) 4:00 PM
Thursday, February 18
Women's Basketball vs. UNCG GREENVILLE 7:00 PM
Friday, February 19
Softball vs. Akron Furman/UpState Tournament | Greenville, S.C. 2:00 PM
Softball vs. Savannah St. GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational) 4:00 PM
Baseball vs. Fordham GREENVILLE (Fluor Field) 4:00 PM
Saturday, February 20
XC/Track & Field at UCS Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Men's Lacrosse vs. Lehigh GREENVILLE 11:00 AM
Baseball vs. Michigan State GREENVILLE (Fluor Field) 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs. Yale GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Softball vs. Oakland GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational) 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs. Xavier GREENVILLE 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs. Western Carolina GREENVILLE 2:00 PM
Softball vs. Kent State GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational) 3:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. (SoCon Digital Network) 7:00 PM
Sunday, February 21
Women's Tennis vs. Missouri GREENVILLE 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 1:00 PM
Softball vs. Akron GREENVILLE (Upstate Invitational) 1:00 PM
Baseball vs. Presbyterian GREENVILLE (Fluor Field) 3:00 PM
Tuesday, February 23
Baseball at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Wednesday, February 24
Women's Lacrosse vs. Gardner-Webb GREENVILLE 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 25
Men's Basketball at East Tennessee State Johnson City, Tenn. (ESPN3) 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 PM
Friday, February 26
XC/Track & Field at Southern Conference Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Men's Golf at John Hayt Intercollegiate (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.)
Women's Tennis vs. Charlotte GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Softball vs. Morehead St. GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic) 4:00 PM
Baseball vs. Dayton GREENVILLE 4:00 PM
Softball vs. Ohio St. GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic) 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 27
XC/Track & Field at Southern Conference Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Men's Golf at John Hayt Intercollegiate (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.)
Men's Tennis at Duke Durham, N.C. TBA
Women's Tennis vs. Winthrop GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Softball vs. Ohio GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic) 1:00 PM
Baseball vs. Dayton GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. (SoCon Digital Network) 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 PM
Softball vs. La Salle GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic) 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 28
Men's Golf at John Hayt Intercollegiate (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.)
Softball vs. Virginia GREENVILLE (Spartan Classic) 12:00 PM
Baseball vs. Dayton GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 1
Softball at USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. (DH) 2:00 PM
Softball at USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. (DH) 4:00 PM
Baseball vs. USC Upstate GREENVILLE 5:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs. St. Francis (Pa.) GREENVILLE 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 2
Men's Tennis vs. USC Upstate GREENVILLE 3:00 PM
Friday, March 4
Women's Golf at Darius Rucker Intercollegiate (Hilton Head, S.C.)
Women's Basketball vs. TBA Asheville, N.C. (SoCon Tournament) TBA
Softball at Indiana State Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) 1:30 PM
Softball at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) 6:30 PM
Saturday, March 5
Women's Golf at Darius Rucker Intercollegiate (Hilton Head, S.C.)
Men's Lacrosse at Mt. St. Mary's 12:00 PM
Baseball vs. Holy Cross GREENVILLE 1:00 PM
Baseball vs. Holy Cross GREENVILLE 4:00 PM
Softball vs. Youngstown St. Nashville, Tenn. (Purple and Gold Challenge) 6:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed